• Dewey Elementary School Staff Directory
    Please note listings are displayed in alphabetical order by last name.
     

    Staff Directory

    Karina Alfaro
    Paraprofessional

    Audrey Alger
    Music Teacher

    Tamara Astor
    3rd Grade Teacher

    Maria Barroso
    4th Grade Teacher

    Carmen Becerril
    Teacher Assistant

    Patricia Bishop
    Child Care

    Rebecca Borree
    Librarian

    Tammy Bozza
    Secretary

    Robert Bramati
    Head Custodian

    Monica Brand
    4th Grade Teacher

    Harvine Brown
    Food Service

    Betty Busse
    Reading Intervention

    Laura Campos
    SEEL Teacher

    Jennifer Carbone
    Kindergarten Teacher

    Cherlande Ceber
    Food Service

    Pat Cleveland
    4th Grade Teacher

    Jamie Cohen
    1st Grade Teacher

    Jennifer Dabul
    Kindergarten Teacher

    Rian Davis
    1st Grade Teacher

    Lisa Davis
    2nd Grade Teacher

    kURTIS eLLISON
    Assistant Principal

    Guy Engelman
    3rd Grade Teacher

    Dawn Ennis
    Occupational Therapist

    Jason Ewing
    Drama Teacher

    Aviva Feldman
    4th Grade Teacher

    Darlyn Florez
    Special Education Teacher

    Christa Garcia
    SpEd Teacher (bilingual)

    Megan Gifford
    Instructional Coach

    Barbara Gill
    Paraprofessional

    Patty Granados
    3rd Grade Teacher

    Djuna Henning
    3rd Grade Teacher

    Lindsey Hoefert
    3rd Grade Teacher

    Devon Howell
    Head Custodian

    Julie Irons
    Speech (mono or bilingual)

    Cary Jacobs
    Band/Orchestra Teacher

    Rachael Johnson
    Music Teacher

    Tracy Juell
    Health Clerk

    Angelique Ketzback
    paraprofessional

    Cynthia Larios
    SpEd Teacher

    Adam Macedo
    1st Grade Teacher

    Carolyn Mattox
    Art Teacher

    Brooke McDermott
    Computer Science Teacher
    Phone: 847-859-8000   Ext. 7622  |   Email: mcdermottb@district65.net   |   Pronouns: she/her/hers

    Patricia Medina
    5th Grade Teacher

    Maggie Mosley
    Social Worker

    Fatima Omar
    Paraprofessional

    Bobby Payne
    Head Custodian

    Erin Raab
    4th Grade Teacher

    Kathy Rhodes
    SpEd Teacher (mono or bilingual)

    Cynthia Rosario
    2nd Grade Teacher

    Staci Rosenberg
    Kindergarten Teacher

    Teresa Schwank
    Paraprofessional

    Eva Shlimon
    Child Care

    Zina Shmouel
    Paraprofessional

    Piotr Skrzypek
    PE Teacher

    Mary Slattery
    2nd Grade Teacher

    Colleen Smith
    Inerventionist

    Angelo Spicuzza
    Kindergarten Teacher

    Lisa Spillman
    1st Grade Teacher

    Julie Stevenson
    PE Teacher

    Sue Takaki
    Speech (mono or bilingual)

    Brittany Thompson
    SpEd Teacher (mono)

    Kimberly Watson
    Principal

    Jana Willman
    5th Grade Teacher