• Washington Elementary School Staff Directory
    Please note listings are displayed in alphabetical order by last name.
     

    Staff Directory

    Maria Albina
    4th Grade Teacher

    Marcos Alcaine
    3rd Grade Teacher

    Audrey Alger
    Music Teacher

    Karen Barbour
    Reading Intervention

    Maria Barraza
    1st Grade Teacher

    Shaquerra Blackwell
    Child Care

    Yvonne Cabrera
    1st Grade Teacher

    Francisco Candamil
    2nd Grade Teacher

    Elizabeth Cardenas-Lopez
    Principal

    Derrick Carlson
    2nd Grade Teacher

    Emily Castillo-Oh
    Academic Instructional Coach

    Salmaan Chaudhri
    Y.O.U.

    Carol Clay
    4th Grade Teacher

    Kali Cleary
    SpEd Teacher (mono)

    Jennifer Colbert
    1st Grade Teacher

    Cory Cole
    Y.O.U.

    Dan Coyne
    Social Worker

    Eric Daugherty
    5th Grade Teacher

    Nicole Davies
    Interventionist

    Gisela DeLama
    Speech (bilingual)

    Stephanie Deutsch
    2nd Grade Teacher

    Mike Elliott
    5th Grade Teacher

    Dawn Ennis
    Occupational Therapist

    Daniel Esturian
    4th Grade Teacher

    Elana Frydman
    Social Worker

    Raquel Galán
    Psychologist

    Mikhail Grant
    Child Care

    Heidy Hammond
    4th Grade Teacher

    Liane Hancock
    Health Clerk

    Amelia Haran
    Kindergarten Teacher

    Joseph Hernandez
    PE Teacher

    Natalie Hoss
    SpEd Teacher (mono)

    Maeve Kanaley
    ESL Teacher

    Christine Kersnar
    4th Grade Teacher

    Kathleen Kline
    Art Teacher

    Matthew Krueger
    3rd Grade Teacher

    Anne Lewinthal
    Drama Teacher

    Ana Mandrapa
    Psychologist

    Carlos Mendez
    Asst. Principal

    Ruben Mendoza
    Head Custodian

    Jose Moya Roda
    SpEd Teacher

    Candis Murphy
    1st Grade Teacher

    Alaina Odenthal
    Media Arts Teacher

    Amanda Pettit
    Y.O.U.

    Monica Ptak
    Kindergarten Teacher

    Jennifer Rico
    Social Worker

    Megan Roberts
    1st Grade Teacher

    Jonathon Roberts
    PE Teacher

    Karolina Salaiza
    2nd Grade Teacher

    Sandy Siebert
    3rd Grade Teacher

    Melissa Smoler
    Computer Science Teacher

    Sarah Stumme
    Kindergarten Teacher

    Linnea Szczepanski
    Music Teacher

    Shanette Tyler
    Child Care

    Michelle Valentine
    Speech (mono or bilingual)

    Kristin Van Spankeren
    5th Grade Teacher

    Sonia Villarreal
    SpEd Teacher (bilingual)

    Hannah Vis
    Speech-Language Pathologist

    Sally Wigginton
    Interventionist

    Jennifer Wilson
    Kindergarten Teacher

    Steve Yasukawa
    4th Grade Teacher

    Ruth Young
    5th Grade Teacher

    Arcelia Zuleta
    Food Service